7714 Via Sorrento #22
Burbank, CA 91504
$ 689,000
Price
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,151 Sq. Ft.
$599 / Sq. Ft.
4 Days On Market
Listed By Allen Avanesyan (DRE# 02203716) at Beverly & Company Luxury Properties.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this stunningly remodeled home nestled within the highly sought-after Cabrini Villas community in Burbank where timeless design, modern upgrades, and resort-style amenities come together seamlessly. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the quality of the modern and thoughtful finishes throughout. The stylish, updated kitchen features gleaming granite countertops with Stainless steel appliances, beautiful newer flooring, and recessed lighting that creates a warm, inviting ambiance. The expansive living room is anchored by a sleek modern fireplace and flows naturally into the dining area perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining.Retreat to the generous primary suite or relax on your private patio, both offering peaceful, scenic views that make every morning feel like a getaway. A versatile bonus room adjacent to the attached two-car garage is ready to serve as a home office, den, playroom, or creative studio the possibilities are yours to define. Car enthusiasts and EV owners will love the dedicated 220V fast-charging outlet in the garage, along with ample storage space. When you're ready to unwind, the sparkling community pool is just a short walk away. As a resident of Cabrini Villas, you'll enjoy an unmatched array of resort-style amenities: seven pools, pickleball and tennis courts, basketball, volleyball, a sauna and spa, a large park, a recreation room for events, playgrounds, and 24-hour security all within your own neighborhood. This is not just a home it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property in one of Burbank's premier communities.